Wednesday, 21 November 2012

Its All About Me Tag - Stolen from The Diary Of A Petite Girl


Here's A Random Picture Of My Cat To Get Us All In The Mood..

Ooohh yeah!!

The Basics:

Name:
Rebecca

Nicknames: The usual Becca, Becky, Bex..and the not so usual Rooshkin (do not ask me why, I have no idea)

Birthday: June 14,1994

Place of Birth: Canada...Brrrrrr

Current Residence: Somewhere in Canada...I will be in London at some point in my life I hope!

Star Sign: Gemini

Occupation: None :(


Appearance:

Hair colour: If you look really close you might say it was red, but unfortunately from a normal distance you'd see it was plain old brown.

Hair length: For the last 2 years its me about half way down my back, but back in July I made the foolish decision to cut it to right above my shoulders.

Eye colour: Brown

Best feature: I think I have alright legs...

Height: 5'4

Braces: I don't have them, but I definitely should! I unfortunately inherited 'British' teeth (sorry about the stereotype) from my parents and have an underbite and vampire teeth. Bad times! :(

Piercings: I have my ears and my belly button pierced. I had my nose pierced as well, but the stud made my nose look like a tree..

Tattoos: Not yet, but hopefully soon. I want to get a black circle with God written in the middle of it.

Righty of Lefty:
Righty


Firsts:

Best friend:
She was a girl named Kayla.. Long story short, we dont speak anymore

Award: I think it was for scripture memory

Sport: Other than shopping?.

Real Holiday: I recently went to Seattle with my sisters to see Ed Sheeran (got to meet him and it was amazing!), James Morrison and Snow Patrol.

Concert: Hilary Duff

Love: My hamster- Hamish!


Favorites:

Film:
The cliched favorite A Walk To Remember

TV Show: TOO MANY!!! New Girl, Big Bang, How I Met Your Mother, Never Mind The Buzzcocks, X factor, and my guilty pleasure Im a Celebrity

Colour: Deep Purple

Song: I dont really have a specific song but I like all of Ed Sheeran`s, Mcfly, and Birdy

Restaurant: Olive Garden. mmmm breadsticks!

Store: Zara, H&M, Urban Outfitters

Book: Oddly it`s The Diary of Anne Frank

Magazine: Absolutely Glamour. The UK version not US

Shoes: That I own , my leather boots.
My dream shoes are without a doubt Jeffrey Campbell Lita Booties!!


Currently...

Feeling: Christmasy! Im baking cookies!

Single or Taken: Single

Eating: ......christmas cookies.....

Listening to: Michael Buble Christmas Album

Thinking about:
Christmas!!

Watching: Christmas!!!

Wearing:Wet look leggings and a slouchy sweater (both from American Apparel) and a bobble hat


Future:

Want Children:
Yes! Gorgeous Georgiana

Want to be married: Absolutely! Come on Mr.Right!

Careers in mind: Editorial Stylist and journalist

Where do you want to live: Definitely London!


Have you ever:

Kissed a Stranger:
No...Havent even kissed someone I know : (

Smoked: Never

Ran Away From Home: For about 2 minutes when I was 6

Broken a Bone: My wrist

Broken Someone's Heart: Hopefully not :(

Broke up With Someone: No

Cried At School: Most likely..


Do you believe in:
Love at first sight: No

Ghosts: Not too sure

Aliens: Again im not sure, but I find it hard to believe that we are the only things in the whole universe.

Soul Mates: Yes

Kissing on the first date: Why not..

Yourself: Depends


                                  Hopefully this was at least a little interesting! X

5 comments:

  1. Ahh this is really good :)and you live in Canada? the land that gave us the Biebs ... haha, I might be visiting Toronto in April :') x

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Ah yes Canada, the frozen ice box. Good at Christmas, not so good in April heehe. I've never been to Toronto, but everyone I know that's been there doesn't have anything but rave reviews :) I hope Canada treats you well! X

      Delete
  2. Great post! Really good way to introduce yourself to your new readers! Thanks so much for the follow hun! I'm now following you back on GFC and from bloglovin too :-)

    Jo x amomentwithjo

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks love! Your my first follower on bloglovin' ! :)

      Delete
  3. Searching for the Ultimate Dating Website? Join and find your perfect match.

    ReplyDelete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...